Privacy Policy

we value the trust you place in us. That's why we follow the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy.

Please read below statement to learn more about data collection and dissemination practices.


Note : 
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without any notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes. please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Applet, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.  If you do not agree please do not use or access our website.

By using our website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use. 


Information You Give Us:
To avail services on our Websites application, users are required to provide certain information asked on our website.
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, references to ‘personal information’ mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. Examples of personal information may include, for example, your name, your contact details, your email id or your location.
We collect information that you supply to us when you choose to contact us for more information or when you submit on our websites or online services.


Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and Other Information

When you use our website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience.This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Applet to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

n general, you can browse the website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself.Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Applet. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information would include, but not limited to your hand held device information and your IP address.


Cookies: 
We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website.
Use Of Information Collected:


Sharing of Personal Information
We may use personal information we collect to:
We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.  

Links to Other Sites:
Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. CloudSteer is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Information Security:
Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.


Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Sagar Bhagdev
Eyefoster Eyewear 
13/17 Laxmiwadi
Rajkot, 360002
Ph: 9227060375
Time: Mon to Sat (9:00 to 18:00)